SOMD_Competition_Logos_SummerGames_Color

Did you meet an athlete tonight at the Torch Gala that you want to see compete at Summer Games? Check out the Summer Games schedule below and find out when they are competing this weekend.

Adam Hays 200 M Free – 6/18 @ 8:45AM
50 M Free – 6/18 @ 10:15AM
4x100 Free Relay – 6/18 @ 10:45AM
50 M Breast – 6/18 @ 11:00AM
Burdick Hall
Annu Singleton Introductory Traditional Cheer – 6/17 @ 10:33AM
Bocce Singles – 6/18 @ TBD
Bocce Unified Doubles – 6/19 @ TBD
Towson Center (Cheer)
Burdick Field (Bocce)
Danielle Marino 50 M Back – 6/18 @ 8:00AM
50 M Free – 6/18 @ 9:30AM
4x50 Free Relay – 6/18 @ 11:15AM
100 M Free – 6/19 @ 9:15PM
Burdick Hall
David Godoy Bocce Singles – 6/18 @ TBD
Bocce Doubles – 6/19 @ TBD
Burdick Field
Elaina Camacho 800 M Free – 6/18 @ 7:45AM
1500 M Free – 6/19 @ 7:45AM
400 M Free – 6/19 @ 8:45 AM
4x100 Med Relay – 6/19 @ 10:15AM
Burdick Hall
Faith McLuckie Intermediate Traditional Cheer – 6/17 @ 11:03AM Towson Center
Margaret McAuliffe 4x25 Free Relay – 6/17 @ 12:00PM
25 M Fly – 6/18 @ 9:00AM
50 M Free – 6/18 @ 9:30AM
50 M Breast – 6/18 @ 11:00AM
Burdick Hall
Peris Bennett 200M Run – 6/18 @ 12:00PM
Shot Put Men 4KG – 6/18 @ 12:30PM
100M Run – 6/19 @ 9:45AM
4x100M Relay – 6/19 @ 1:30PM
Unitas Stadium
Phillip Shepard Traditional Team Softball – 6/18 @10:00AM
Traditional Team Softball – 6/19 @ 3:00PM
Field 7
Field 7
Kiwanis Wallas Park (Ellicott City)
Sam Livingston Traditional Team Softball – 6/18 @ 11:30AM
Traditional Team Softball – 6/19 @ 3:00PM
Field 6
Field 6
Kiwanis Wallas Park (Ellicott City)
Stephanie Pyles Shot Put Women 3 KG – 6/18 @ 11:00AM
Mini-Jav Women 300G – 6/19 @ 8:45AM
100M Run – 6/19 @ 11:00AM
Unitas Stadium
Thomas Smith Shot Put Men 4KG – 6/18 @ 9:45AM
200M Run – 6/18 @ 12:00PM
400M Run – 6/19 @ 11:30AM
4x100M Relay – 6/19 @ 1:30PM
Unitas Stadium
SOMD_Logo_Stacked_Color_Black

Non-Competing Athletes

These Special Olympics Maryland athletes will not be competing in Summer Games this weekend but have other sports that they compete in throughout the rest of the year. Get to know them, collect their trading cards, and make plans to see one of their competitions in the future!

  • Michael Heup
  • Ray Miller
  • Monique Matthews
  • Hanna Reams
  • Margie Smeller
  • Joe Wu
  • Julian English
  • Alisa Ogden